English Português Español

PRIVACY NOTICE

Last modified November 30, 2021 to update our Privacy Notice for use by Newfold Digital, Inc. (formerly The Endurance International Group, Inc.) and all subsidiaries, including Web.com.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

ABOUT US

Newfold Digital, Inc. (formerly The Endurance International Group, Inc.) and our subsidiaries (“we,” “us” or “Newfold”) are a leading provider of online tools for small businesses to establish and build their web presence, get found in online search and connect with customers. A list of Newfold brands can be found here.

We care about protecting the personal information of our customers and visitors who use our websites, mobile applications, products or services (collectively, our “Users”). This Privacy Notice provides details about how your personal information is collected, shared and used by us. To learn more about the Newfold corporate family, visit: https://newfold.com/.

INFORMATION COVERED BY THIS PRIVACY NOTICE

This Privacy Notice, which may also be referred to as a “privacy policy” on some of our websites, covers personal information, including any information we collect, use and share from you, as described further below. This Privacy Notice applies to all Newfold websites, emails, platforms, brands, products, services and mobile applications (collectively, the “Services”). This Privacy Notice does not cover how our Users may use or share data that they collect using our Services.

When you purchase a Service from us, your personal information will be collected, used and shared consistent with the provisions of this Privacy Notice. In addition, the following addendums related to particular Services offered by Newfold or individuals in certain locations also apply to your purchase or use of those Services. These addendums are a part of this Privacy Notice:

 

Addendum for Particular Services

  • Addendum for Users who purchased Services from Ecomdash
  • Addendum for Users who purchased Domain Registration Services

Addendum for Certain Geographies

  • Addendum for Users in Brazil
  • Addendum for Users in California
  • Addendum for Users in the European Union and Switzerland
  • Addendum for Users in the United Kingdom

INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM YOU

In the course of your use of the Services, we obtain the following information about you as described below. We collect this data for the purposes described under “How We Use Your Information”.

 

INFORMATION YOU VOLUNTARILY PROVIDE TO US

We collect the following information from you when you provide it to us:

  • Information you provide prior to any registration process, such as your email when you provide it to us.
  • Information that you provide during any registration process, including in connection with a co-branded offer (such as your name, company name, email address, phone number, billing address or credit card information, geographic location and industry).
  • Information and content provided to or acquired by support, including but not limited to information and content provided or acquired through email, phone calls or screen sharing services.
  • Information you provide, when you call or email us (for support or otherwise) or when you use our products or Services.
  • Payment information, including credit card data and billing address that you provide to us (by way of our Services or otherwise) when you purchase some of our Services.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT ABOUT YOUR USAGE AND DEVICES

We collect data relating to your online activity on our websites, including the following:

  • Your IP address, browser type and version, geographic location and operating system version.
  • Any device or other method of communication you use to interact with our Services including device identifiers.
  • How you got to our Services and any links you click on to leave.
  • Pages you view including your interactions with any videos we offer.
  • When you update your information, communicate with us or order new Services.
  • Metadata about your use of our Services and emails we send to you (including clicks and opens).
  • Metadata about how your customers, contacts and users interact with the Services we provide you.
  • Issues you encounter requiring our support or assistance.

We store the data we collect in a variety of places within our infrastructure, including system log files, back-end databases and analytics systems.

 

INFORMATION WE ACQUIRE FROM SOCIAL MEDIA

  • We collect information from third party social networking sites, including information that they provide to us if you use your credentials at such social networking sites to log into some of our Services (such as your name, social media account name and email address to pre-populate our sign-up form).
  • The information you allow us to access varies by social networking site, and depends on the level of privacy settings you have in place at the social networking site. You can control and find out more about these privacy settings at the applicable social networking site.
 

INFORMATION WE ACQUIRE FROM OTHER SOURCES

We also collect the following information from other sources:

  • Information you provide to us at seminars or to our partners.
  • Information you provide to us in surveys.
  • Information that is publicly available.
  • Information you consent to us receiving from third parties.

We may collect and store demographic information (such as your zip code, gender, date of birth, and/or age), and use this data to tailor your experience on our websites, ensure you are at least 18 years of age to make purchases, provide content that we think you might be interested in, perform general improvements to the websites, and display the content according to your preferences. Such demographic information may be shared with partners, market researchers and other third parties on an aggregate and non-personally identifiable basis. No personally identifiable information will be linked to such aggregated demographic information that is shared with third parties.

We also collect information that you may provide during your telephone conversations with us, which we may monitor or record.

We may combine any information we collect about you with other information we have about you to help us update, expand and analyze our records, identify new customers, and provide products and services that may be of interest to you. If you provide us personal information about others, or if others give us your information, we will only use that information for the specific reason for which it was provided to us.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

We use the information we collect, both on its own and combined with any other information we collect about you, for the following business and commercial purposes:

  • To provide the requested Services to you.
  • To provide you with useful content.
  • To ensure the proper functioning of our Services.
  • To offer and improve our Services.
  • To provide you with requested information or technical support.
  • To facilitate your movement through our websites or your use of our Services.
  • To do a better job of advertising and marketing our Services (subject to your consent where required by applicable law).
  • To advertise and market third party products and services (subject to your consent where required by applicable law).
  • To diagnose problems with our servers or our Services.
  • In connection with our security and compliance programs.
  • To administer our websites.
  • To communicate with you.
  • To create directories (only when you explicitly ask to be included).
  • To bill for Services.
  • To target current or prospective customers with our products or Services through online advertisements served on third-party sites by third-party vendors, such as Google (subject to your consent where required by applicable law).
  • To assist us in offering you a personalized experience or otherwise tailor our Services to you.
  • As otherwise described in this Privacy Notice.

We also use the information we receive to produce reports on trends and statistics, such as mobile search trends, email open rates by industry, campaign best practices or the number of users that have been exposed to, or clicked on, our websites or evaluated or purchased our products or Services.

Payment information that you provide to us, including credit card data, will only be used to facilitate payment for the Services.

We also use recorded telephone conversations for quality control purposes, to train our employees and for our own protection.

SHARING OF INFORMATION

We share your personal information according to this Privacy Notice, with your consent or as necessary to provide you the Services you request, as well as to operate our business. As further described below, we will only share certain personal information with:

Further information about the third parties with whom we share personal information is available here.

SHARING WITHIN THE NEWFOLD CORPORATE FAMILY

We share personal information with other members of the Newfold corporate family to allow our corporate affiliates to contact you with offers, services or products that may be of interest to you and to provide you with their products and services. Any such corporate affiliate may use your information only according to the terms of this Privacy Notice. If you are located in a jurisdiction where such sharing requires your permission, we will only do so with your consent.

SHARING WITH PARTNERS

When we share your personal information with certain third-party partners, including marketing and advertising partners, that information includes your name, email address and other information enabling partners to:

  • Assist you in using our Services.
  • Contact you with offers, services or products that may be of interest to you.
  • Provide you with their products or services.

Our partners may use cookies, web beacons, pixels, tags, scripts, device recognition and similar technologies in order to provide you advertising based upon your browsing activities and interests. For more information and guidance on how to opt out of cookies click here to access our Cookie Notice.

If you are located in a jurisdiction where such sharing requires your permission, we will only do so with your consent. Please note that if you access our Services through a tool that hides your location, such as through a virtual private network, you may not receive our request for permission because we were not able to identify you as being located in a jurisdiction where your permission is required.

Further, our partners are prohibited from using your contact information for any purpose beyond those set forth above without your consent. We will not provide our partners with your credit card information. Further information about certain partners we share personal information with is available here.

In the event we collect information from you in connection with an offer that is jointly presented by us and a partner, we will let you know who is collecting the information and whose Privacy Notice applies, as well as any options you may have regarding use of your information.

SHARING WITH THIRD PARTY SERVICE PROVIDERS AND VENDORS

Occasionally, we enter into contracts with carefully selected third parties to assist us in servicing you (for example, providing you with customer service, fraud detection and deterrence, or access to advertising assets and providing us with information technology and storage services) or to assist us in our own marketing and advertising activities (including providing us with analytic information and search engine optimization services). Additional information about certain third-party service providers we share personal information with is available here. Our contracts with such third parties prohibit them from using any of your personal information for any purpose beyond the purpose for which it was shared.

If you purchase a product or service from a third party through one of our brands, we will pass your personal information to such third party in order for them to fulfill your order.

We offer features that allow you to better target who you contact through our Services. These features allow you to optimize your campaigns, segment your lists, and better customize your offerings to your customers. In order to do this, we partner with third parties who can provide you with information about your contacts. If both you and your contacts are located outside of the United Kingdom and the European Union, this may include demographic information and geographic location. We require that these third parties are contractually or legally permitted to share this information with you.

In order to provide you with these features, we may send third parties certain pseudonymized personal data about your contacts. These third parties are prohibited from using this personal data for any purpose beyond that for which it was shared.

We also share non-personal information with certain third parties, including the media, industry observers, marketing and advertising partners, vendors, customers, potential customers or partners. For example, we disclose mobile search trends, email open rates by industry, campaign best practices or the number of users that have been exposed to, or clicked on, our websites or evaluated or purchased our Services.

Our third party service providers and vendors may use cookies, web beacons, pixels, tags, scripts and similar technologies in order to provide you advertising based upon your browsing activities and interests. Click here to access our Cookie Notice for more information and guidance on opting out of cookies.

For Directory Listings. If you provide your information in order to be included in our free directories you are consenting to (1) individuals contacting you to solicit your products and services and (2) businesses contacting you to market services you may find useful. Due to the nature of a directory, your information will be published publicly and you may be contacted by phone or email depending on the information you provide. You will never be added to our directories unless you request to be included and you may remove your listing at any time by accessing your Scoot dashboard, calling + 44 0800 170 100 or emailing us at [email protected].

For Promotional Offers and Sweepstakes. When you provide your name for a promotional offer or to enter a sweepstakes or contest, your participation in the contest constitutes the consent for the for the use of your name, likeness, prize, photograph, voice, opinions and/or hometown and state for promotional purposes and to demonstrate the transparency of a competition, in any media, worldwide, without further payment or consideration. We may request the contest winner provide consent to such use in writing. We will file your name with state agencies if required by law.

SHARING WITH RESELLERS AND PRIVATE LABEL PARTNERS

As it relates to Newfold’s trusted resellers and private label partners (collectively, “Resellers”), Newfold’s may process customer Personal Data on behalf of Reseller. In such cases, Reseller is the data controller and Newfold’s is the data processor and each party’s obligations will be outlined in the Reseller Agreement between the parties. In the event of a data subject access request sent by a third party to a Reseller, Reseller will make a similar request to Newfold’s by visiting our DSAR portal here, and submitting the appropriate form. All data collected through this relationship will be treated in accordance with this Privacy Notice.

 

CORPORATE REORGANIZATIONS

If we are involved in a merger, acquisition, a sale of all or a substantial portion of our assets, or other similar sale transaction, your information will be transferred as part of that transaction. We will notify you by email and/or a prominent notice on our website of any such transfer and any choices you may have regarding your information.

AUTHORIZED USERS

All users authorized by you to have access to your account can view personal information stored in the account. A primary account holder can view personal information saved in subaccounts to which they have authorized access. We share information about authorized users only for legitimate purposes consistent with this Privacy Notice, including servicing your account and marketing products and services to you.

LEGAL PROCESS

If legally required to do so, or if we have a good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary, we may disclose your personal information to courts of law, public authorities (including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements) and other relevant third parties, such as internet service providers, to conduct an investigation, respond to a third party or law enforcement subpoena or court order, to bring legal action, prevent harm to others or pursue other relief when you or a third party are or may be:

  • Violating our terms and conditions of use.
  • Causing injury or other harm to, or otherwise violating the property or other legal rights, of us, other users, or third parties.
  • Violating federal, state, local, or other applicable law.

To the extent we are legally permitted to do so, we will notify you in the event that we are required to provide your personal information to third parties in connection with a subpoena.

As required by law, court order or other government or law enforcement authority or regulatory agency (including ICANN) in order to enforce or apply our Services Agreement or other agreements. For more information on ICANN see the Addendum for Users who purchased Domain Registration services here.

SECURITY

The transmission of information via the internet, email or text message is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your information transmitted through websites or over email; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will take appropriate technical and organizational measures to safeguard your personal information against loss, theft and unauthorized use, access or modification.

When we collect financial account information, such as credit card numbers, we protect its transmission through the use of encryption such as the Transport Layer Security (TLS) protocol.

TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES AND ONLINE ADVERTISING

We use cookies, web beacons, pixels, tags, scripts and other similar technologies in the course of our business. Information about the technologies we use, why we use them (for example, in connection with online advertising) and how you can control them can be found in our Cookie Notice found here.

CHOICE/OPT-OUT

MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS FROM US

We will need to contact you directly or through a third party service provider as necessary to deliver transactional or service related communications regarding products or Services you have signed up or purchased from us. We will also contact you with offers for additional services if you have given us consent to do so or we are allowed based on legitimate interests. You do not need to provide consent to receipt of marketing communications in order to receive our Services.

EMAIL

You always have the opportunity to opt out of our marketing communications with you or change your preferences by following a link in the footer of all non-transactional email messages from us or by emailing us at [email protected]. Some communications from us are considered transactional or service communications (for example, important account notifications and billing information). You agree to receive these transactional and service communications as a condition of the Services that we provide to you. You must cancel your accounts for all Services, if you do not wish to receive any transactional or service communications from us. To cancel your account, please follow the instructions found in the terms of service for the applicable Service. You may still receive marketing communications from us even after you cancel your account unless you also opt out of our marketing communications as described above.

PHONE, TEXT (SMS) MESSAGES AND POSTAL MARKETING

If you have given your consent to send you email, phone or SMS marketing, or if you have provided us with your postal address, we will use the personal data you give to us to contact you from time to time. If you register on the Site, you can choose to provide your consent to receive marketing communications by e-mail, phone and/or cell number (including use of automated dialing equipment and/or pre-recorded calls), text (SMS) message, social networks or any other means of communication that your device may be capable of receiving (i.e. video, etc.). If you do not want to receive postal or electronic communications, you may withdraw your consent at any time, by clicking the link in a communication, or emailing us using the address provided below. You don’t need to provide consent as a condition to purchase our products or services. If you want to withdraw your consent to receive marketing calls by phone, you may contact customer support at the brand from which you purchased your Services and indicate your preference to us. Contact information for specific brands can be found on the homepage of each brand.

COOKIES

For information about how to manage and opt out from cookies, please visit our Cookie Notice.

INFORMATION FROM THIRD PARTIES

To manage the information we receive about you from a social networking site or other third party (if applicable), you will need to follow the instructions from that party for updating your information and changing your privacy settings, where available. The information we collect is covered by this Privacy Notice and the information a third party collects is subject to the privacy practices and notice of that third party. Privacy choices you have made on any third party site will not apply to our use of the information we have collected directly through our Services.

UNAUTHORIZED ACCOUNTS

If an account or profile was created without your knowledge or authorization, please contact customer support at the brand on which the account or profile is located to request removal of the account or profile.

RETENTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We retain your personal information to provide Services to you and as otherwise necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements. We will retain your personal information for no more than seven years following the later of (i) the date on which you terminate your use of the Services or (ii) May 25, 2018, unless we are otherwise required by law or regulation to retain your personal information for longer. For example, where you have a contract with us, we will retain your data for the length of the contract, and will further retain that information for a time period consistent with our legal or regulatory responsibilities after the termination or expiration of your Services with us in order to allow us to resolve disputes, enforce our relevant Service Agreement, and to adhere to the technical and legal requirements and constraints related to the security, integrity and operation of the websites. If you have any questions about how long we will keep your specific data, please contact [email protected].

YOUR RIGHT TO CONTROL HOW YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION IS USED

You have the right to make requests regarding your personal information. You can:

  • Ask us to access (and provide information on how we use and how we share), update, remove, restrict, or correct your personal information.
  • Ask us to identify what personal information of yours has been shared.
  • In certain circumstances, receive or (if technically feasible) ask us to provide your personal information to a third party, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, although we will not provide you with certain personal information if to so would interfere with another’s individual’s rights or where another exemption applies.
  • Object to marketing at any time by [email protected]
  • Withdraw your consent to process your personal information in circumstances where we are relying on your consent as our basis for processing. You can withdraw your consent at any time by [email protected]

You can view or change the personal information you have provided us by submitting a request through our DSAR portal here or logging into your online account manager, if applicable. To exercise any of your rights, please send an email to [email protected] or visit our Privacy Center.

Please note that some rights only apply in certain circumstances or to certain information and some exceptions may apply.

In addition to the rights above, Users located in Brazil, residents of the European Economic Area (EEA), Switzerland, United Kingdom and California have further rights which are detailed below.

We will require you to verify your identity before responding to any requests to exercise your rights.

RESIDENTS OF THE EUROPEAN ECONOMIC AREA, SWITZERLAND OR THE UNITED KINGDOM

In addition to the rights outlined above, where the GDPR or the UK GDPR and UK Data Protection Act or related data protection laws apply, the following rights may be available to you:

  • Access: You have the right to access personal data we hold about you, how we use it, and who we share it with.
  • Correction: You have the right to correct any personal information held about you that is inaccurate and have incomplete data completed.
  • Erasure: You have the right to request we erase the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances (e.g. it is no longer necessary for us to hold that information; you have withdrawn your consent; we are processing the personal information on the basis of our legitimate interest and you object to such processing; or you believe your personal information is being unlawfully processed by us). We will retain the personal data if there are valid grounds under law for us to do so (e.g., for the defense of legal claims or freedom of expression).
  • Restriction of processing to storage only: In certain circumstances, you have the right to require us to stop processing the personal information we hold about you other than for storage purposes (e.g., for a period of time to determine the accuracy of your personal information or when exercising your right to object; if you require us to retain the personal information for certain purposes such as the defense of legal claims). If we stop processing the personal data, we may use it again if there are valid grounds under law for us to do so.
  • Objection: In certain circumstances, you have the right to restrict or object to our processing of your personal information. We may continue to process your personal data if there are valid grounds under law for us to do so (e.g., compelling legitimate grounds or for the defense of legal claims). 

Please note that as set out above a number of these rights only apply in certain circumstances, and all of these rights may be limited by law. For example, where fulfilling your request would adversely affect other individuals or our trade secrets or intellectual property, where there are overriding public interests or where we are required by law to retain your personal information.

We will respond to requests to exercise these rights without undue delay and at least within one month (though this may be extended by a further two months in certain circumstances).

More information about how your personal information is processed as a resident of the EEA or Switzerland is available here.

More information about how your personal information is processed as a resident of the UK is available here.

RESIDENTS OF CALIFORNIA

In addition to the rights outlined above, where the California Consumer Privacy Act 2018 (“CCPA”) or related data protection laws apply, you may:

  • Request to know the categories of personal information we collect about you, as well as the sources from which the personal information is collected; the business or commercial purpose of our collection; the categories of third parties with whom we share your personal information; and the specific pieces of personal information we hold about you.
  • Request certain information regarding the opt-out of our disclosure of your personal information to third parties.
  • Request that we delete the personal information we hold about you in certain limited circumstances.

More information about your rights as a resident of California is available here.


USERS LOCATED IN BRAZIL

In addition to the rights outlined above, where the Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados (LGPD) applies, you may:

  • Ask that we provide confirmation of the existence of the processing of your personal data.
  • Access the personal data we hold about you and certain information about how we use it and who we share it with including information about any public and private entities.
  • Request the deletion of personal information we have collected from you, subject to certain exceptions.
  • Ask us to anonymize, block, or delete unnecessary or excessive data or data that is not being processed in compliance with the LGPD.
  • Ask us to provide information about the possibility of denying consent for the processing of your personal data and the consequences of such denial.

More information about your rights as a User located in Brazil is available here.

THIRD PARTY LINKS AND INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE BY OUR USERS

Some of our Services provide links to other websites. Because we do not control the information policies or practices of these third party sites, you should review their privacy policies to learn about how they collect and use personal information and direct any concerns to the site administrator of that website.

You may also log in to some of our Services using sign-in services such as Facebook Connect or an Open ID provider. These services will authenticate your identity and provide you with the option to share certain personal information with us, such as your name and email address to pre-populate our sign up form. For example, if you take advantage of certain of our social media features, such as the Facebook Like button, and widgets, such as the “Share This” button or interactive mini-programs that run on our site, the applicable social networking sites may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our websites, and may set a cookie to enable it to function properly.

CHILDREN

Our Services are not directed to persons under 18. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 18. If you are a parent or guardian of such a child and become aware that your child has provided personal information to us, please contact us as described in this Privacy Notice and we will take reasonable steps immediately to remove any such information.

NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Notice at any time, so please review it frequently. If we decide to change this Privacy Notice in any material way, we will notify you here, by email, or by means of a notice on https://newfold.com/ or the website of the Newfold product or service you use prior to the change becoming effective. In all cases, your continued use of any Services constitutes acceptance to any such changes.

CONTACT US AND COMPLAINTS

If you have any questions about this Privacy Notice or our data handling practices, or you wish to make a complaint, you may contact our Data Protection Officer at [email protected] or by regular mail at:

Newfold Digital, Inc.
5335 Gate Pkwy
Jacksonville, FL 32256
U.S.A.
Attn: Data Protection Officer

Política de Privacidade

Última modificação em 30 de novembro de 2021 para atualizar nosso Política de privacidade para uso pela Newfold Digital, Inc. (anteriormente The Endurance International Group, Inc.) e todas as subsidiárias, incluindo Web.com.

Índice

SOBRE NÓS

A Newfold Digital, Inc. (anteriormente The Endurance International Group, Inc.) e nossas subsidiárias (“nós” ou “Newfold”) são um fornecedor líder de ferramentas online para que pequenas empresas estabeleçam e construam sua presença na web, encontrados na pesquisa online e se conectar com os clientes. Uma lista das marcas Newfold pode ser encontrada aqui.

Nos preocupamos em proteger as informações pessoais de nossos clientes e visitantes que usam nossos sites, aplicativos móveis, produtos ou serviços (coletivamente, nossos “Usuários”). Esta Política de Privacidade fornece detalhes sobre como suas informações pessoais são coletadas, compartilhadas e usadas por nós. Para saber mais sobre a família corporativa Newfold, visite: https://newfold.com/.

INFORMAÇÕES COBERTAS POR ESTE POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDADE

Esta Política de Privacidade abrange informações pessoais, incluindo quaisquer informações que coletamos, usamos e compartilhamos de você, conforme descrito mais adiante. Esta Política de Privacidade se aplica a todos os sites, e-mails, plataformas, marcas, produtos, serviços e aplicativos móveis da Newfold (coletivamente, os “Serviços”). Esta Política de privacidade não cobre como nossos Usuários podem usar ou compartilhar dados que coletam usando nossos Serviços.

Quando você compra um Serviço nosso, suas informações pessoais são coletadas, usadas e compartilhadas de acordo com as disposições desta Política de Privacidade. Além disso, os seguintes adendos relacionados a serviços específicos oferecidos pela Newfold ou indivíduos em determinados locais também se aplicam à sua compra ou uso desses serviços. Esses adendos fazem parte desta Política de Privacidade:

Adendo para serviços específicos

  • Adendo para usuários que adquiriram serviços da Ecomdash
  • Adendo para usuários que adquiriram serviços de registro de domínio

Adendo para certas regiões

  • Adendo para usuários no Brasil

 

INFORMAÇÕES QUE COLETAMOS DE VOCÊ

No decorrer do uso dos Serviços, obtemos as seguintes informações sobre você, conforme descrito abaixo. Coletamos esses dados para os fins descritos em “Como usamos suas informações”.

 

INFORMAÇÕES QUE VOCÊ FORNECE VOLUNTARIAMENTE

Nós coletamos as seguintes informações quando você nos fornece:

  • Informações que você fornece antes de qualquer processo de cadastro, como seu e-mai, por exemplo.
  • Informações que você fornece durante qualquer processo de cadastro, incluindo qualquer vínculo com uma oferta de marca conjunta (como seu nome, nome da empresa, endereço de e-mail, número de telefone, endereço de cobrança ou informações de cartão de crédito, localização geográfica e setor).
  • Informações e conteúdo fornecidos ou adquiridos pelo suporte, incluindo, mas não se limitando a, informações e conteúdo fornecidos ou adquiridos por e-mail, chamadas telefônicas ou serviços de compartilhamento de tela.
  • Informações que você fornece quando nos liga ou envia um e-mail (para obter suporte ou outro) ou quando usa nossos produtos ou serviços.
  • Informações de pagamento, incluindo dados de cartão de crédito e endereço de cobrança que você nos fornece (por meio de nossos Serviços ou de outra forma) quando você adquire alguns de nossos Serviços.

 

INFORMAÇÕES QUE COLETAMOS SOBRE SEU USO E DISPOSITIVOS

Nós coletamos dados relacionados à sua atividade online em nossos sites, incluindo o seguinte:  

  • Seu endereço IP, tipo e versão do navegador, localização geográfica e versão do sistema operacional.
  • Qualquer dispositivo ou outro método de comunicação que você usa para interagir com nossos Serviços, incluindo identificadores de dispositivo.
  • Como você acessou nossos Serviços e todos os links em que clicou para sair.
  • Páginas que você visualiza, incluindo suas interações com todos os vídeos que oferecemos.
  • Ao atualizar suas informações, comunique-se conosco ou solicite novos Serviços.
  • Metadados sobre o uso de nossos Serviços e e-mails que enviamos para você (incluindo cliques e aberturas).
  • Metadados sobre como seus clientes, contatos e usuários interagem com os Serviços que fornecemos a você.
  • Problemas que você encontra que exigem nosso suporte ou assistência.

Armazenamos os dados que coletamos em uma variedade de locais em nossa infraestrutura, incluindo arquivos de log do sistema, bancos de dados back-end e sistemas analíticos.

 

INFORMAÇÕES QUE ADQUIRIMOS DAS MÍDIAS SOCIAIS

  • Nós coletamos informações de sites de redes sociais de terceiros, incluindo informações que eles nos fornecem se você usar suas credenciais em tais sites de redes sociais para fazer login em alguns de nossos serviços (como seu nome, nome da conta da rede social e endereço de e-mail para pré- preencher nosso formulário de inscrição).
  • As informações que você nos permite acessar variam de acordo com o site da rede social e dependem do nível de configurações de privacidade que você possui no site de rede social. Você pode controlar e saber mais sobre essas configurações de privacidade no site da rede social aplicável.
 

INFORMAÇÕES QUE ADQUIRIMOS DE OUTRAS FONTES

Também coletamos as seguintes informações de outras fontes:

  • Informações que você fornece para nós em seminários ou para nossos parceiros.
  • Informações que você nos fornece em pesquisas.
  • Informações que estão publicamente disponíveis.
  • Informações que você consente que recebamos de terceiros.

Podemos coletar e armazenar informações demográficas (como seu código postal, sexo, data de nascimento e / ou idade) e usar esses dados para personalizar sua experiência em nossos sites, garantindo que você tenha pelo menos 18 anos de idade para fazer compras , fornecer conteúdo em que pensamos que você possa estar interessado, efetuar melhorias gerais nos sites e exibir conteúdo de acordo com suas preferências. Essas informações demográficas podem ser compartilhadas com parceiros, pesquisadores de mercado e outros terceiros de forma agregada e sem identificação pessoal. Nenhuma informação pessoal identificável será vinculada a tais informações demográficas agregadas que são compartilhadas com terceiros.

Também coletamos informações que você pode fornecer durante suas conversas telefônicas conosco, as quais podemos monitorar ou registrar.

Podemos combinar quaisquer informações que coletamos sobre você com outras informações que temos sobre você para nos ajudar a atualizar, expandir e analisar nossos registros, identificar novos clientes e fornecer produtos e serviços que possam ser do seu interesse. Se você nos fornecer informações pessoais sobre outros, ou se outros nos derem suas informações, só usaremos essas informações pelo motivo específico pelo qual nos foram fornecidas.

COMO USAMOS SUAS INFORMAÇÕES

Usamos as informações que coletamos, isoladamente e combinamos com quaisquer outras informações que coletamos sobre você, para os seguintes fins comerciais e comerciais:

  • Para fornecer os Serviços solicitados a você.
  • Para fornecer a você conteúdo útil.
  • Para assegurar o bom funcionamento dos nossos Serviços.
  • Para oferecer e melhorar nossos serviços.
  • Para fornecer a você as informações solicitadas ou suporte técnico.
  • Para facilitar sua movimentação em nossos sites ou o uso de nossos Serviços.
  • Para fazer um trabalho melhor de publicidade e marketing de nossos Serviços (sujeito ao seu consentimento, quando exigido pela leglislação aplicável).
  • Para anunciar e comercializar produtos e serviços de terceiros (sujeito ao seu consentimento, quando exigido pela leglislação aplicável).
  • Para diagnosticar problemas com nossos servidores ou nossos serviços.
  • Em conexão com nossos programas de segurança e conformidade.
  • Para administrar nossos sites.
  • Para  comunicar com você.
  • Para criar diretórios (somente quando você solicitar explicitamente para ser incluído).
  • Para cobrar pelos serviços.
  • Para atingir clientes atuais ou potenciais com nossos produtos ou serviços por meio de anúncios online veiculados em sites de terceiros por fornecedores terceirizados, como o Google (sujeito ao seu consentimento quando exigido pela lei aplicável).
  • Para nos ajudar a lhe oferecer uma experiência personalizada ou, de outra forma, adaptar nossos Serviços a você e.
  • Conforme descrito de outra forma nesta Política de Privacidade.

Também usamos as informações que recebemos para produzir relatórios sobre tendências e estatísticas, como tendências de pesquisa para celular, taxas de abertura de e-mail por setor, melhores práticas de campanha ou o número de usuários que foram expostos ou clicaram em nossos sites ou avaliados ou compraram nossos produtos ou serviços.

As informações de pagamento que você nos fornece, incluindo dados de cartão de crédito, serão usadas apenas para facilitar o pagamento pelos Serviços.

Também usamos conversas telefônicas gravadas para fins de controle de qualidade, para treinar nossos funcionários e para nossa própria proteção.

COMPARTILHAMENTO DE INFORMAÇÕES

Nós compartilhamos suas informações pessoais de acordo com esta Política de Privacidade, com o seu consentimento ou conforme necessário para fornecer a você os Serviços solicitados, bem como para operar nossos negócios. Conforme descrito mais detalhadamente abaixo, só compartilharemos certas informações pessoais com:

Mais informações sobre os terceiros com os quais compartilhamos informações pessoais estão disponíveis aqui.

COMPARTILHANDO DENTRO DA FAMÍLIA CORPORATIVA NEWFOLD

Nós compartilhamos informações pessoais com outros membros da família corporativa Newfold para permitir que nossas afiliadas corporativas entrem em contato com você com ofertas, serviços ou produtos que possam ser do seu interesse e para lhe fornecer seus produtos e serviços. Qualquer uma dessas afiliadas corporativas pode usar suas informações apenas de acordo com os termos desta Política de Privacidade. Se você estiver localizado em uma local onde tal compartilhamento requer sua permissão, só faremos isso com o seu consentimento.

COMPARTILHANDO COM PARCEIROS

Quando compartilhamos suas informações pessoais com determinados parceiros terceirizados, incluindo parceiros de marketing e publicidade, essas informações incluem seu nome, endereço de e-mail e outras informações que permitem aos parceiros:

  • Ajudar a usar nossos serviços.
  • Entrar em contato com ofertas, serviços ou produtos que possam ser do seu interesse.
  • Fornecer a você produtos ou serviços.

Nossos parceiros podem usar cookies, web beacons, pixels, tags, scripts, reconhecimento de dispositivo e tecnologias semelhantes para fornecer a você publicidade com base em suas atividades de navegação e interesses. Para obter mais informações e orientações sobre como desativar os cookies, clique aqui para acessar nossa Política de Cookies.

Se você estiver localizado em um local onde tal compartilhamento requer sua permissão, só faremos isso com o seu consentimento. Observe que, se você acessar nossos Serviços por meio de uma ferramenta que oculta sua localização, como por meio de uma rede privada virtual, você pode não receber nosso pedido de permissão porque não conseguimos identificá-lo como estando localizado em uma local onde sua permissão é requerida.

Além disso, nossos parceiros estão proibidos de usar suas informações de contato para qualquer finalidade além das estabelecidas acima sem o seu consentimento. Não iremos fornecer aos nossos parceiros as informações do seu cartão de crédito. Mais informações sobre alguns parceiros com os quais compartilhamos informações pessoais estão disponíveis aqui.

No caso de coletarmos informações suas em uma oferta apresentada por nós e um parceiro, informaremos quem está coletando as informações e a quem se aplica a Política de Privacidade, bem como quaisquer opções que você possa ter em relação ao uso de sua informação.

COMPARTILHANDO COM FORNECEDORES E FORNECEDORES DE SERVIÇOS DE TERCEIROS

Ocasionalmente, celebramos contratos com terceiros cuidadosamente selecionados para nos ajudar a atendê-lo (por exemplo, fornecer atendimento ao cliente, detecção e dissuasão de fraude ou acesso a ativos de publicidade e nos fornecer tecnologia da informação e serviços de armazenamento) ou para ajudar em nossas próprias atividades de marketing e publicidade (incluindo o fornecimento de informações analíticas e serviços de otimização de mecanismos de pesquisa). Informações adicionais sobre certos provedores de serviços terceirizados com os quais compartilhamos informações pessoais estão disponíveis aqui. Nossos contratos com esses terceiros os proíbem de usar qualquer uma de suas informações pessoais para qualquer propósito além do propósito para o qual foram compartilhadas.

Se você adquirir um produto ou serviço de terceiros por meio de uma de nossas marcas, passaremos suas informações pessoais a esses terceiros para que atendam ao seu pedido.

Oferecemos recursos que permitem que você direcione melhor quem você entra em contato por meio de nossos Serviços. Esses recursos permitem que você otimize suas campanhas, segmente suas listas e personalize melhor suas ofertas para seus clientes. Para isso, estabelecemos parcerias com terceiros que podem fornecer informações sobre seus contatos. Se você e seus contatos estiverem localizados fora do Reino Unido e da União Europeia, isso pode incluir informações demográficas e localização geográfica. Exigimos que esses terceiros tenham permissão contratual ou legal para compartilhar essas informações com você.

Para fornecer a você esses recursos, podemos enviar a terceiros alguns dados pessoais pseudonimizados sobre seus contatos. Esses terceiros estão proibidos de usar esses dados pessoais para qualquer propósito além daquele para o qual foram compartilhados.

Também compartilhamos informações não pessoais com determinados terceiros, incluindo a mídia, observadores da indústria, parceiros de marketing e publicidade, fornecedores, clientes, potenciais clientes ou parceiros. Por exemplo, divulgamos tendências de pesquisa móvel, taxas de abertura de e-mail do setor, melhores práticas de campanhas ou o número de usuários que foram expostos ou clicaram em nossos sites ou avaliaram ou adquiriram nossos Serviços.

Nossos provedores de serviços terceirizados e fornecedores podem usar cookies, web beacons, pixels, tags, scripts e tecnologias semelhantes para fornecer a você publicidade com base em suas atividades de navegação e interesses. Clique aqui para acessar nossa Política de Cookies e obter mais informações e orientações sobre a desativação dos cookies.

Para listagens de diretório. Se você fornecer suas informações para serem incluídas em nossos diretórios gratuitos, estará consentindo que (1) indivíduos entrem em contato com você para solicitar seus produtos e serviços e (2) empresas que entrem em contato com você para comercializar serviços que você considere úteis. Devido à natureza de um diretório, suas informações serão publicadas publicamente e você poderá ser contatado por telefone ou e-mail, dependendo das informações fornecidas. Você nunca será adicionado aos nossos diretórios, a menos que solicite sua inclusão e pode remover sua listagem a qualquer momento acessando o painel do Scoot, ligando para + 44 0800 170 100 ou enviando um e-mail para [email protected].

Para ofertas promocionais e sorteios. Quando você fornece seu nome para uma oferta promocional ou para participar de um sorteio ou concurso, sua participação no concurso constitui o consentimento para o uso de seu nome, imagem, prêmio, fotografia, voz, opiniões e / ou cidade natal e estado para para fins promocionais e para demonstrar a transparência de um concurso, em qualquer meio, a nível mundial, sem qualquer pagamento ou contraprestação posterior. Podemos solicitar que o vencedor do concurso dê consentimento por escrito para tal uso. Iremos registrar seu nome nas agências estaduais, se exigido por lei.

COMPARTILHANDO COM REVENDEDORES E PARCEIROS

No que se refere aos revendedores de confiança da Newfold e parceiros de marca privada (coletivamente, "Revendedores"), a Newfold pode processar Dados Pessoais do cliente em nome do Revendedor. Nesses casos, o Revendedor é o controlador dos dados e a Newfold é o processador dos dados e as obrigações de cada parte serão descritas no Contrato de Revendedor entre as partes. No caso de uma solicitação de acesso do titular dos dados enviada por um terceiro a um Revendedor, o Revendedor fará uma solicitação semelhante à Newfold, visitando nosso portal DSAR aqui e enviando o formulário apropriado. Todos os dados coletados por meio deste relacionamento serão tratados de acordo com esta Política de Privacidade.

 

REORGANIZAÇÕES CORPORATIVAS

Se estivermos envolvidos em uma fusão, aquisição, venda de todos ou de parte substancial de nossos ativos, ou outra transação de venda semelhante, suas informações serão transferidas como parte dessa transação. Iremos notificá-lo por e-mail e / ou um aviso em destaque em nosso site sobre qualquer transferência e quaisquer opções que você possa ter em relação às suas informações.

 

USUÁRIOS AUTORIZADOS

Todos os usuários autorizados por você a ter acesso à sua conta podem visualizar as informações pessoais armazenadas na conta. O titular da conta principal pode visualizar as informações pessoais salvas em subcontas às quais ele autorizou o acesso. Compartilhamos informações sobre usuários autorizados apenas para fins legítimos e consistentes com esta Política de privacidade, incluindo manutenção de sua conta e marketing de produtos e serviços para você.

PROCESSO JURIDICO

Se for legalmente exigido, ou se acreditarmos de boa fé que tal divulgação é razoavelmente necessária, podemos divulgar suas informações pessoais a tribunais, autoridades públicas (incluindo para atender aos requisitos de segurança nacional ou aplicação da lei) e outras partes envolvidas, como provedores de serviços de Internet, para conduzir uma investigação, responder a um terceiro ou intimação legal ou ordem judicial, para entrar com ação legal, prevenir danos a terceiros ou buscar outro solução quando você ou um terceiro podem estar:

  • Violando nossos termos e condições de uso.
  • Causando danos, ou de outra forma violar a propriedade ou outros direitos legais, nossos, de outros usuários ou de terceiros.
  • Violando leis federais, estaduais, locais ou outras leis aplicáveis.

Na medida em que formos legalmente autorizados a fazê-lo, iremos notificá-lo caso sejamos obrigados a fornecer suas informações pessoais a terceiros em conexão com uma intimação.

Conforme exigido por lei, ordem judicial ou outro governo ou autoridade de aplicação da lei ou agência reguladora (incluindo ICANN) a fim de fazer cumprir ou aplicar nosso Contrato de Serviços ou outros contratos. Para obter mais informações sobre a ICANN, consulte o Adendo para usuários que adquiriram serviços de registro de domínio aqui.

 

SEGURANÇA

A transmissão de informações via internet, e-mail ou mensagem de texto não é totalmente segura. Embora façamos o nosso melhor para proteger suas informações pessoais, não podemos garantir a segurança de suas informações transmitidas por meio de sites ou e-mail; qualquer transmissão é por sua própria conta e risco. Assim que recebermos suas informações, tomaremos as medidas técnicas e organizacionais apropriadas para proteger suas informações pessoais contra perda, roubo e uso não autorizado, acesso ou modificação.

Quando coletamos informações de contas financeiras, como números de cartão de crédito, protegemos sua transmissão por meio do uso de criptografia, como o protocolo Transport Layer Security (TLS).

TECNOLOGIAS DE RASTREAMENTO E PUBLICIDADE ONLINE

Usamos cookies, web beacons, pixels, tags, scripts e outras tecnologias semelhantes no curso de nossos negócios. Informações sobre as tecnologias que usamos, por que as usamos (por exemplo, em conexão com publicidade online) e como você pode controlá-las podem ser encontradas em nossa Política de Cookies encontrada aqui.

ESCOLHA / DESINSCREVER

COMUNICAÇÕES DE MARKETING ENVIADAS POR NÓS

Precisamos contatá-lo diretamente ou por meio de um provedor de serviços terceirizado, conforme necessário, para fornecer comunicações transacionais ou relacionadas a serviços sobre produtos ou serviços que você assinou ou adquiriu de nós. Também entraremos em contato com você com ofertas de serviços adicionais, se você nos der consentimento para fazê-lo ou se formos permitidos com base em interesses legítimos. Você não precisa fornecer consentimento para o recebimento de comunicações de marketing para receber nossos Serviços.

EMAIL

Você sempre tem a oportunidade de cancelar nossas comunicações de marketing com você ou alterar suas preferências, seguindo um link no rodapé de todas as nossas mensagens de e-mail não transacionais ou enviando um e-mail para [email protected] Algumas comunicações nossas são consideradas comunicações transacionais ou de serviço (por exemplo, notificações de conta importantes e informações de faturamento). Você concorda em receber essas comunicações transacionais e de serviço como uma condição dos Serviços que fornecemos a você. Você deve cancelar suas contas para todos os Serviços, se não desejar receber nossas comunicações transacionais ou de serviço. Para cancelar sua conta, siga as instruções encontradas nos termos de serviço do Serviço aplicável. Você ainda pode receber nossas comunicações de marketing mesmo depois de cancelar sua conta, a menos que também opte por não receber nossas comunicações de marketing conforme descrito acima.

MENSAGENS DE TELEFONE, TEXTO (SMS) E MARKETING POSTAL

Se você consentiu em enviar marketing por e-mail, telefone ou SMS, ou se nos forneceu seu endereço, usaremos os dados pessoais que você nos fornecer para entrar em contato com você de tempos em tempos. Se você se registrar no Site, você pode optar por fornecer seu consentimento para receber comunicações de marketing por e-mail, telefone e / ou número de celular (incluindo o uso de equipamento de discagem automática e / ou chamadas pré-gravadas), mensagem de texto (SMS) , redes sociais ou qualquer outro meio de comunicação que seu dispositivo possa receber (por exemplo, vídeo, etc.). Se não quiser receber comunicações postais ou eletrônicas, você pode retirar seu consentimento a qualquer momento, clicando no link de uma comunicação ou enviando-nos um e-mail usando o endereço fornecido abaixo. Você não precisa fornecer consentimento como condição para comprar nossos produtos ou serviços. Se desejar retirar seu consentimento para receber ligações de marketing por telefone, você pode entrar em contato com o suporte ao cliente da marca da qual adquiriu seus serviços e indicar sua preferência para nós. As informações de contato de marcas específicas podem ser encontradas na página inicial de cada marca.

COOKIES

Para obter informações sobre como gerenciar e desativar cookies, visite nossa Política de Cookies.

INFORMAÇÕES DE TERCEIROS

Para gerenciar as informações que recebemos sobre você de um site de rede social ou outro terceiro (se aplicável), você precisará seguir as instruções dessa parte para atualizar suas informações e alterar suas configurações de privacidade, quando disponíveis. As informações que coletamos são cobertas por esta Política de Privacidade e as informações coletadas por terceiros estão sujeitas às práticas de privacidade e políticas desse terceiro. As escolhas de privacidade que você fez em qualquer site de terceiros não se aplicam ao uso que fazemos das informações que coletamos diretamente por meio de nossos Serviços.

CONTAS NÃO AUTORIZADAS

Se uma conta ou perfil foi criado sem o seu conhecimento ou autorização, entre em contato com o suporte ao cliente da marca em que a conta ou perfil está localizado para solicitar a remoção da conta ou perfil.

RETENÇÃO DE INFORMAÇÕES PESSOAIS

Retemos suas informações pessoais para fornecer serviços a você e conforme necessário para cumprir nossas obrigações legais, resolver disputas e fazer cumprir nossos acordos. Reteremos suas informações pessoais por no máximo seis anos após (i) a data em que você encerrou o uso dos Serviços ou (ii) 25 de maio de 2018, a menos que sejamos obrigados por lei ou regulamento a retê-los suas informações pessoais por mais tempo. Por exemplo, onde você tem um contrato conosco, nós reteremos seus dados durante a vigência do contrato e ainda reteremos essas informações por um período de tempo consistente com nossas responsabilidades legais ou regulamentares após o término ou expiração de seus serviços conosco a fim de nos permitir resolver disputas, fazer cumprir nosso Contrato de Serviço relevante e cumprir os requisitos técnicos e legais e as restrições relacionadas à segurança, integridade e operação dos sites. Se você tiver alguma dúvida sobre por quanto tempo manteremos seus dados específicos, entre em contato com [email protected]

SEU DIREITO DE CONTROLAR COMO SUAS INFORMAÇÕES PESSOAIS SÃO USADAS

Você tem o direito de fazer solicitações relacionadas às suas informações pessoais. Você pode:

  • Pedir para acessar (e fornecermos informações sobre como usamos e como compartilhamos), atualizamos, removemos, restringimos ou corrigimos suas informações pessoais.
  • Pedir para identificar quais informações pessoais suas foram compartilhadas.
  • Em certas circunstâncias, receber ou (se tecnicamente viável) nos pedir para fornecer suas informações pessoais a terceiros, em um formato estruturado, comumente usado e legível por máquina, embora não forneçamos certas informações pessoais se isso interferir com os direitos de outro indivíduo ou onde outra isenção se aplica.
  • Desinscrever-se do recebimento de email marketing a qualquer momento por [email protected].
  • Retire o seu consentimento para processar as suas informações pessoais em circunstâncias em que contamos com o seu consentimento como base para o processamento. Você pode retirar seu consentimento a qualquer momento por [email protected].

Você pode visualizar ou alterar as informações pessoais que nos forneceu enviando uma solicitação por meio de nosso portal DSAR aqui ou fazendo login em sua conta para obter suporte, se aplicável. Para exercer qualquer um dos seus direitos, envie um e-mail para [email protected] ou visite nossa Central de Privacidade.

Observe que alguns direitos se aplicam apenas em certas circunstâncias ou a certas informações e algumas exceções podem ser aplicadas.

Além dos direitos acima, os Usuários localizados no Brasil, residentes no Espaço Econômico Europeu (EEE), Suíça, Reino Unido e Califórnia têm direitos adicionais que são detalhados a seguir.

Exigiremos que você verifique sua identidade antes de responder a qualquer solicitação para exercer seus direitos.

USUÁRIOS LOCALIZADOS NO BRASIL

Além dos direitos descritos acima, onde a Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados (LGPD) se aplica, você pode:

  • Solicite que confirmemos a existência de tratamento dos seus dados pessoais.
  • Acesse os dados pessoais que mantemos sobre você e certas informações sobre como os usamos e com quem os compartilhamos, incluindo informações sobre quaisquer entidades públicas e privadas.
  • Solicite a exclusão de informações pessoais que coletamos de você, sujeito a certas exceções.
  • Peça-nos para tornar anônimos, bloquear ou excluir dados desnecessários ou excessivos ou dados que não estão sendo processados ​​em conformidade com o LGPD.
  • Peça-nos para fornecer informações sobre a possibilidade de negar o consentimento para o processamento dos seus dados pessoais e as consequências de tal negação.

Mais informações sobre seus direitos como um usuário localizado no Brasil estão disponíveis aqui.

LINKS DE TERCEIROS E COLETA DE INFORMAÇÕES E USO PELOS NOSSOS USUÁRIOS

Alguns de nossos serviços fornecem links para outros sites. Como não controlamos as políticas ou práticas de informação desses sites de terceiros, você deve revisar suas políticas de privacidade para saber como eles coletam e usam informações pessoais e encaminhar quaisquer dúvidas ao administrador do site desse site.

Você também pode fazer login em alguns de nossos Serviços usando serviços de login como o Facebook Connect ou um provedor de Open ID. Esses serviços autenticarão sua identidade e fornecerão a opção de compartilhar certas informações pessoais conosco, como seu nome e endereço de e-mail para preencher previamente nosso formulário de inscrição. Por exemplo, se você utilizar alguns de nossos recursos de mídia social, como o botão Curtir do Facebook, e widgets, como o botão "Compartilhar isto" ou miniprogramas interativos executados em nosso site, os sites de redes sociais aplicáveis ​​podem coletar seu endereço de IP, a página que você está visitando em nossos sites, e pode definir um cookie para permitir que funcione corretamente.

CRIANÇAS

Nossos serviços não são direcionados a pessoas menores de 18 anos. Não coletamos intencionalmente informações pessoais de crianças menores de 18 anos. Se você for um dos pais ou responsável por essa criança e souber que seu filho nos forneceu informações pessoais, entre em contato conosco como descrito nesta Política de Privacidade e tomaremos as medidas cabíveis imediatamente para remover tais informações.

NOTIFICAÇÃO DE ALTERAÇÕES

Nós nos reservamos o direito de modificar esta Política de Privacidade a qualquer momento, portanto, a revise com frequência. Se decidirmos alterar esta Política de Privacidade de qualquer forma, iremos notificá-lo aqui, por e-mail ou por meio de um aviso em https://newfold.com/ ou no site do produto ou serviço Newfold que você usa antes de a mudança se tornando efetiva. Em todos os casos, seu uso continuado de quaisquer Serviços constitui aceitação de tais mudanças.

CONTATO E RECLAMAÇÕES

Se você tiver alguma dúvida sobre esta Política de Privacidade ou sobre nossas práticas de tratamento de dados, ou deseja fazer uma reclamação, pode entrar em contato com nosso Diretor de Proteção de Dados em [email protected] ou por correio normal em:

Responsável pela Proteção de Dados
Rua Lauro Linhares, 589 - Trindade, Florianópolis - SC
CEP: 88036-001 – Brasil

Política de Privacidad

Última modificación el 30 de noviembre de 2021 para actualizar nuestra Política de privacidad para uso de Newfold Digital, Inc. (anteriormente The Endurance International Group, Inc.) y todas las subsidiarias, incluido Web.com.

Índice

SOBRE NOSOTROS

Newfold Digital, Inc. (anteriormente The Endurance International Group, Inc.) y nuestras subsidiarias ("nosotros" o "Newfold") son un proveedor líder de herramientas en línea para que las pequeñas empresas establezcan y desarrollen su presencia en la web, que se encuentran en la encuesta en línea. y conectarse con los clientes. Puede encontrar una lista de marcas de Newfold aquí.

Nos preocupa proteger la información personal de nuestros clientes y visitantes que utilizan nuestros sitios web, aplicaciones móviles, productos o servicios (colectivamente, nuestros "Usuarios"). Esta Política de privacidad proporciona detalles sobre cómo recopilamos, compartimos y usamos su información personal. Para obtener más información sobre la familia corporativa Newfold, visite: https://newfold.com/.

INFORMACIÓN CUBIERTA POR ESTA POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

Esta Política de privacidad cubre la información personal, incluida cualquier información que recopilemos, usemos y compartamos de usted, como se describe a continuación. Esta Política de privacidad se aplica a todos los sitios web, correos electrónicos, plataformas, marcas, productos, servicios y aplicaciones móviles de Newfold (en conjunto, los "Servicios"). Esta Política de privacidad no cubre cómo nuestros Usuarios pueden usar o compartir los datos que recopilan usando nuestros Servicios.

Cuando nos compra un Servicio, su información personal se recopila, utiliza y comparte de acuerdo con las disposiciones de esta Política de privacidad. Además, los siguientes apéndices relacionados con servicios específicos ofrecidos por Newfold o por personas en determinadas ubicaciones también se aplican a su compra o uso de esos servicios. Estos apéndices son parte de esta Política de privacidad:

Apéndice para servicios específicos

  • Apéndice para usuarios que compraron servicios de Ecomdash
  • Apéndice para usuarios que compraron servicios de registro de dominio

Apéndice para determinadas regiones

  • Apéndice para usuarios en California
  • Apéndice para usuarios de Brasil

INFORMACIÓN QUE RECOPILAMOS DE USTED

En el curso del uso de los Servicios, obtenemos la siguiente información sobre usted como se describe a continuación. Recopilamos estos datos para los fines descritos en "Cómo usamos su información".

 

INFORMACIÓN QUE USTED PROPORCIONA VOLUNTADAMENTE

Recopilamos la siguiente información cuando nos la proporciona:

  • Información que proporcione antes de cualquier proceso de registro, como su dirección de correo electrónico.
  • Información que proporcione durante cualquier proceso de registro, incluido cualquier enlace a una oferta de marca compartida (como su nombre, nombre de la empresa, dirección de correo electrónico, número de teléfono, dirección de facturación o información de la tarjeta de crédito, ubicación geográfica y sector).
  • Información y contenido proporcionado o adquirido por soporte, que incluye, entre otros, información y contenido proporcionado o adquirido por correo electrónico, llamadas telefónicas o servicios para compartir pantalla.
  • Información que proporciona cuando nos envía un correo electrónico (para recibir asistencia o de otro modo) o cuando utiliza nuestros productos o servicios.
  • Información de pago, incluida la información de la tarjeta de crédito y la dirección de facturación que nos proporciona (a través de nuestros Servicios o de otro modo) cuando compra algunos de nuestros Servicios..

INFORMACIÓN QUE RECOPILAMOS SOBRE SU USO Y DISPOSITIVOS

Recopilamos datos relacionados con su actividad en línea en nuestros sitios web, incluidos los siguientes:

We collect data relating to your online activity on our websites, including the following:

  • Su dirección IP, tipo y versión de navegador, ubicación geográfica y versión del sistema operativo.
  • Cualquier dispositivo u otro método de comunicación que utilice para interactuar con nuestros Servicios, incluidos los identificadores de dispositivos.
  • Cómo accedió a nuestros Servicios y los enlaces en los que hizo clic para salir.
  • Páginas que ve, incluidas sus interacciones con todos los videos que ofrecemos.
  • Al actualizar su información, comuníquese con nosotros o solicite nuevos Servicios.
  • Metadatos sobre el uso de nuestros Servicios y los correos electrónicos que le enviamos (incluidos los clics y las aperturas).
  • Metadatos sobre cómo sus clientes, contactos y usuarios interactúan con los Servicios que le brindamos.
  • Problemas que encuentra que requieren nuestro apoyo o asistencia..

Almacenamos los datos que recopilamos en una variedad de ubicaciones en nuestra infraestructura, incluidos archivos de registro del sistema, bases de datos back-end y análisis.

 

INFORMACIÓN QUE ADQUIRIMOS DE LAS REDES SOCIALES

  • Recopilamos información de sitios de redes sociales de terceros, incluida la información que nos brindan si utiliza sus credenciales en dichos sitios de redes sociales para iniciar sesión en algunos de nuestros servicios (como su nombre, nombre de cuenta de redes sociales y dirección de correo electrónico. correo electrónico para rellenar previamente nuestro formulario de solicitud).
  • La información a la que nos permite acceder varía según el sitio de la red social y depende del nivel de configuración de privacidad que tenga en el sitio de la red social. Puede controlar y obtener más información sobre estas configuraciones de privacidad en el sitio de redes sociales correspondiente.

INFORMACIÓN QUE ADQUIRIMOS DE OTRAS FUENTES

También recopilamos la siguiente información de otras fuentes:

  • Información que nos proporciona en seminarios o a nuestros socios.
  • Información que nos proporciona en encuestas.
  • Información que está disponible públicamente.
  • Información que nos da su consentimiento para que la recibamos de terceros.

Podemos recopilar y almacenar información demográfica (como su código postal, sexo, fecha de nacimiento y / o edad) y utilizar estos datos para personalizar su experiencia en nuestros sitios, asegurándonos de que tenga al menos 18 años de edad para realizar compras. proporcione contenido que creemos que podría interesarle, realice mejoras generales en el sitio y muestre el contenido a su gusto. Esta información demográfica se puede compartir con socios, investigadores de mercado y otros terceros de manera agregada y no identificable personalmente. No se vinculará ninguna información de identificación personal a dicha información demográfica agregada que se comparta con terceros.

También recopilamos información que puede proporcionar durante sus conversaciones telefónicas con nosotros, que podemos monitorear o registrar.

 Podemos combinar cualquier información que recopilemos sobre usted con otra información que tengamos sobre usted para ayudarnos a actualizar, ampliar y analizar nuestros registros, identificar nuevos clientes y proporcionar productos y servicios que puedan ser de su interés. Si nos proporciona información personal sobre otros, o si otros nos dan su información, solo usaremos esa información por la razón específica por la que se nos proporcionó.

CÓMO UTILIZAMOS SU INFORMACIÓN

Usamos la información que recopilamos, de forma aislada y la combinamos con cualquier otra información que recopilemos sobre usted, para los siguientes fines comerciales y comerciales:

  • Para proporcionarle los Servicios solicitados.
  • Para proporcionarle contenido útil.
  • Asegurar el buen funcionamiento de nuestros Servicios.
  • Ofrecer y mejorar nuestros servicios.
  • Para proporcionarle la información solicitada o el soporte técnico.
  • Para facilitar su movimiento en nuestros sitios web o el uso de nuestros Servicios.
  • Para hacer un mejor trabajo de publicidad y marketing de nuestros Servicios (sujeto a su consentimiento cuando así lo requiera la ley aplicable).
  • Para anunciar y comercializar productos y servicios de terceros (sujeto a su consentimiento cuando así lo requiera la ley aplicable).
  • Para diagnosticar problemas con nuestros servidores o nuestros servicios.
  • En relación con nuestros programas de seguridad y cumplimiento.
  • Para administrar nuestros sitios web.
  • Para comunicarme contigo.
  • Para crear directorios (solo cuando solicite explícitamente ser incluido).
  • Cobrar por los servicios.
  • Para llegar a clientes actuales o potenciales con nuestros productos o servicios a través de anuncios en línea publicados en sitios web de terceros por proveedores externos como Google (sujeto a su consentimiento cuando así lo requiera la ley aplicable).
  • Para ayudarnos a brindarle una experiencia personalizada o adaptar nuestros Servicios a usted y,
  • Como se describe de otra manera en esta Política de privacidad.

También utilizamos la información que recibimos para producir informes sobre tendencias y estadísticas, como las tendencias de búsqueda móvil, las tasas de apertura de correo electrónico por industria, las mejores prácticas de campaña o la cantidad de usuarios que han estado expuestos o que han hecho clic o calificados en nuestros sitios. o comprado nuestros productos o servicios.

La información de pago que nos proporcione, incluida la información de la tarjeta de crédito, solo se utilizará para facilitar el pago de los Servicios.

También utilizamos conversaciones telefónicas grabadas con fines de control de calidad, para capacitar a nuestros empleados y para nuestra propia protección.

EL INTERCAMBIO DE INFORMACIÓN

Compartimos su información personal de acuerdo con esta Política de privacidad, con su consentimiento o según sea necesario para brindarle los Servicios solicitados, así como para operar nuestro negocio. Como se describe con más detalle a continuación, solo compartiremos cierta información personal con:

Hay más información disponible sobre los terceros con los que compartimos información personal aquí.

COMPARTIR DENTRO DE LA FAMILIA CORPORATIVA NEWFOLD

Compartimos información personal con otros miembros de la familia corporativa de Newfold para permitir que nuestras filiales corporativas se comuniquen con usted con ofertas, servicios o productos que puedan ser de su interés y para brindarle sus productos y servicios. Cualquiera de estas filiales corporativas puede usar su información solo de acuerdo con los términos de esta Política de privacidad. Si se encuentra en una ubicación donde tal intercambio requiere su permiso, solo lo haremos con su consentimiento.

COMPARTIR CON SOCIOS

Cuando compartimos su información personal con ciertos socios externos, incluidos socios de marketing y publicidad, esa información incluye su nombre, dirección de correo electrónico y otra información que les permite a los socios:

  • Ayudar a utilizar nuestros servicios.
  • Ayuda para utilizar nuestros servicios.
  • Brindarle productos o servicios.

Nuestros socios pueden usar cookies, beacons web, píxeles, etiquetas, scripts, reconocimiento de dispositivos y tecnologías similares para brindarle publicidad basada en sus actividades e intereses de navegación. Para obtener más información y orientación sobre cómo deshabilitar las cookies, haga clic aquí para acceder a nuestra Política de cookies.

Si se encuentra en una ubicación donde tal intercambio requiere su permiso, solo lo haremos con su consentimiento. Tenga en cuenta que, si accede a nuestros Servicios a través de una herramienta que oculta su ubicación, como a través de una red privada virtual, es posible que no reciba nuestra solicitud de permiso porque no podemos identificarlo en una ubicación donde se requiere su permiso.

Además, nuestros socios tienen prohibido usar su información de contacto para cualquier propósito que no sea el establecido anteriormente sin su consentimiento. No proporcionaremos a nuestros socios la información de su tarjeta de crédito. Hay más información disponible sobre algunos socios con los que compartimos información personal aquí.

En el caso de que recopilemos información sobre usted en una oferta enviada por nosotros y un socio, le informaremos quién está recopilando la información y a quién se aplica la Política de privacidad, así como las opciones que pueda tener con respecto al uso de su información.

COMPARTIR CON TERCEROS PROVEEDORES Y PROVEEDORES DE SERVICIOS

Ocasionalmente celebramos acuerdos con terceros cuidadosamente seleccionados para ayudarnos a brindarle servicio (por ejemplo, brindar servicio al cliente, detectar y disuadir el fraude o acceder a activos publicitarios, y brindarnos tecnología de la información y servicios de almacenamiento) o para ayudar con nuestro propio marketing y actividades publicitarias (incluida la prestación de servicios de análisis y optimización de motores de búsqueda). Aquí encontrará información adicional sobre determinados proveedores de servicios externos con los que compartimos información personal. Nuestros acuerdos con estos terceros les prohíben el uso de su información personal para cualquier propósito que no sea el propósito para el que fue compartida.

Si compra un producto o servicio de un tercero bajo una de nuestras marcas, pasaremos su información personal a esos terceros para cumplir con su solicitud.

Ofrecemos funciones que le permiten identificar mejor a quién se comunica a través de nuestros Servicios. Estas funciones le permiten optimizar sus campañas, segmentar sus listas y personalizar mejor sus ofertas para sus clientes. Para ello, establecemos alianzas con terceros que pueden brindar información sobre sus contactos. Si usted y sus contactos se encuentran fuera del Reino Unido y la Unión Europea, esto puede incluir información demográfica y ubicación geográfica. Requerimos que estos terceros tengan permiso contractual o legal para compartir esta información con usted.

Para proporcionarle estas funciones, podemos enviar a terceros algunos datos personales seudonimizados sobre sus contactos. Estos terceros tienen prohibido utilizar estos datos personales para cualquier otro propósito que no sea aquel para el que fueron compartidos.

También compartimos información no personal con ciertos terceros, incluidos los medios de comunicación, observadores de la industria, socios de marketing y publicidad, proveedores, clientes, clientes potenciales o socios. Por ejemplo, divulgamos las tendencias de búsqueda móvil, las tasas de apertura de correo electrónico de la industria, las mejores prácticas de campaña o la cantidad de usuarios que estuvieron expuestos o hicieron clic en nuestros sitios o calificaron o compraron nuestros Servicios.

Nuestros proveedores de servicios externos y vendedores pueden usar cookies, beacons web, píxeles, etiquetas, scripts y tecnologías similares para brindarle publicidad basada en sus actividades e intereses de navegación. Haga clic aquí para acceder a nuestra Política de cookies y obtener más información y orientación sobre cómo deshabilitar las cookies.

Para listados de directorios.

Si proporciona su información para que se incluya en nuestros directorios gratuitos, acepta que (1) las personas se comuniquen con usted para solicitar sus productos y servicios y (2) las empresas se comuniquen con usted para comercializar los servicios que considere útiles. Debido a la naturaleza de un directorio, su información se publicará públicamente y es posible que lo contactemos por teléfono o correo electrónico, según la información que proporcione. Nunca se lo agregará a nuestros directorios a menos que solicite ser incluido y puede eliminar su listado en cualquier momento accediendo al Panel de control de Scoot, llamando al +44 0800 170100 o enviando un correo electrónico a [email protected].

Para ofertas promocionales y sorteos. Cuando proporciona su nombre para una oferta promocional o para participar en un sorteo o concurso, su participación en el concurso constituye su consentimiento para el uso de su nombre, imagen, premio, fotografía, voz, opiniones y / o ciudad natal y estado para fines promocionales. y para demostrar la transparencia de un concurso, en cualquier medio, en todo el mundo, sin ningún pago o contraprestación posterior. Podemos pedirle al ganador del concurso que dé su consentimiento por escrito para dicho uso. Registraremos su nombre en agencias estatales si así lo exige la ley.

 

COMPARTIR CON DISTRIBUIDORES Y SOCIOS

Con respecto a los revendedores de confianza y los socios de marcas privadas de Newfold (colectivamente, "revendedores"), Newfold puede procesar los datos personales del cliente en nombre del revendedor. En tales casos, el Revendedor es el controlador de datos y Newfold es el procesador de datos y las obligaciones de cada parte se describirán en el Acuerdo de Revendedor entre las partes. En el caso de una Solicitud de acceso del sujeto de datos enviada por un tercero a un Revendedor, el Revendedor hará una solicitud similar a Newfold visitando nuestro portal DSAR aquí y enviando el formulario correspondiente. Todos los datos recopilados a través de esta relación serán tratados de acuerdo con esta Política de Privacidad.

 

REORGANIZACIONES CORPORATIVAS

Si participamos en una fusión, adquisición, venta de la totalidad o una parte sustancial de nuestros activos u otra transacción de venta similar, su información se transferirá como parte de esa transacción. Le notificaremos por correo electrónico y / o un aviso destacado en nuestro sitio web de cualquier transferencia y cualquier elección que pueda tener con respecto a su información.

 

USUARIOS AUTORIZADOS

Todos los usuarios autorizados por usted para acceder a su cuenta pueden ver la información personal almacenada en la cuenta. El titular de la cuenta principal puede ver la información personal guardada en las subcuentas a las que tiene acceso autorizado. Compartimos información sobre usuarios autorizados solo para fines legítimos de conformidad con esta Política de privacidad, incluido el mantenimiento de su cuenta y la comercialización de productos y servicios para usted.

PROCESO LEGAL

Si así lo exige la ley, o si creemos de buena fe que dicha divulgación es razonablemente necesaria, podemos divulgar su información personal a los tribunales, las autoridades públicas (incluso para cumplir con los requisitos de seguridad nacional o de aplicación de la ley) y otras partes involucradas, como proveedores de Servicios de Internet, para realizar una investigación, responder a un tercero o una citación legal u orden judicial, para emprender acciones legales, prevenir daños a un tercero o buscar otro remedio cuando usted o un tercero puede ser:

  • Violar nuestros términos y condiciones de uso.
  • Dañar o violar la propiedad u otros derechos legales de nosotros, otros usuarios o terceros.
  • Violar las leyes federales, estatales, locales u otras leyes aplicables.

En la medida en que estemos autorizados legalmente para hacerlo, le notificaremos si debemos proporcionar su información personal a un tercero en relación con una citación.

Según lo requiera la ley, orden judicial u otra autoridad gubernamental o de aplicación de la ley o agencia reguladora (incluida ICANN) para hacer cumplir o hacer cumplir nuestro Acuerdo de servicio u otros acuerdos. Para obtener más información sobre ICANN, consulte el Apéndice para usuarios que compraron servicios de registro de dominio aquí.

SEGURIDAD

La transmisión de información a través de Internet, correo electrónico o mensaje de texto no es completamente segura. Si bien hacemos todo lo posible para proteger su información personal, no podemos garantizar la seguridad de su información transmitida a través de sitios web o correo electrónico; cualquier transmisión corre por su cuenta y riesgo. Una vez que recibamos su información, tomaremos las medidas técnicas y organizativas apropiadas para proteger su información personal contra pérdida, robo y uso, acceso o modificación no autorizados.

Cuando recopilamos información de cuentas financieras, como números de tarjetas de crédito, protegemos su transmisión mediante el uso de cifrado, como el protocolo Transport Layer Security (TLS).

TECNOLOGÍAS DE SEGUIMIENTO Y PUBLICIDAD EN LÍNEA

Usamos cookies, beacons web, píxeles, etiquetas, scripts y otras tecnologías similares en el curso de nuestro negocio. La información sobre las tecnologías que usamos, por qué las usamos (por ejemplo, en relación con la publicidad en línea) y cómo puede controlarlas se puede encontrar en nuestra Política de cookies que se encuentra aquí.

ELEGIR / ANULAR

COMUNICACIONES DE MARKETING ENVIADAS POR NOSOTROS

Necesitamos comunicarnos con usted directamente a través de un proveedor de servicios externo, según sea necesario, para brindarle comunicaciones transaccionales o relacionadas con el servicio sobre productos o servicios a los que se haya suscrito o que nos haya comprado. También nos comunicaremos con usted con ofertas de servicios adicionales si nos da su consentimiento para hacerlo o si se nos permite hacerlo en base a intereses legítimos. No es necesario que brinde su consentimiento para recibir comunicaciones de marketing a fin de recibir nuestros Servicios.

CORREO ELETRONICO

Siempre tiene la oportunidad de cancelar nuestras comunicaciones de marketing con usted o cambiar sus preferencias siguiendo un enlace en la parte inferior de todos nuestros mensajes de correo electrónico no transaccionales o enviando un correo electrónico a [email protected] Algunas comunicaciones nuestras se consideran comunicaciones transaccionales o de servicio (por ejemplo, notificaciones importantes de la cuenta e información de facturación). Usted acepta recibir estas comunicaciones transaccionales y de servicios como una condición de los Servicios que le brindamos. Debe cancelar sus cuentas para todos los Servicios si no desea recibir nuestras comunicaciones transaccionales o de servicio. Para cancelar su cuenta, siga las instrucciones que se encuentran en los términos de servicio correspondientes. Es posible que reciba comunicaciones de marketing de nuestra parte incluso después de cancelar su cuenta, a menos que también elija no recibir nuestras comunicaciones de marketing como se describe anteriormente.

MENSAJES TELEFÓNICOS, TEXTO (SMS) Y POSTAL MARKETING

Si ha dado su consentimiento para enviarle marketing por correo electrónico, teléfono o SMS, o si nos ha proporcionado su dirección, utilizaremos los datos personales que nos proporcione para comunicarnos con usted de vez en cuando. Si se registra en el Sitio, puede optar por dar su consentimiento para recibir comunicaciones de marketing por correo electrónico, teléfono y / o número de teléfono móvil (incluido el uso de equipo de marcación automática y / o llamadas pregrabadas), mensajes de texto (SMS), redes sociales o cualquier otro medio de comunicación que su dispositivo pueda recibir (por ejemplo, video, etc.). Si no desea recibir comunicaciones postales o electrónicas, puede retirar su consentimiento en cualquier momento haciendo clic en el enlace de una comunicación o enviándonos un correo electrónico a la dirección que se proporciona a continuación. No es necesario que brinde su consentimiento como condición para comprar nuestros productos o servicios. Si desea retirar su consentimiento para recibir llamadas de marketing por teléfono, puede ponerse en contacto con el servicio de atención al cliente de la marca de la que compró sus servicios e indicarnos su preferencia. La información de contacto de marcas específicas se puede encontrar en la página de inicio de cada marca.

COOKIES

Para obtener información sobre cómo administrar y deshabilitar las cookies, visite nuestra Política de cookies.

INFORMACIÓN DE TERCEROS

Para administrar la información que recibimos sobre usted de un sitio de redes sociales u otro tercero (si corresponde), deberá seguir las instrucciones en esa parte para actualizar su información y cambiar su configuración de privacidad, donde esté disponible. La información que recopilamos está cubierta por esta Política de privacidad y la información recopilada por terceros está sujeta a las prácticas y políticas de privacidad de ese tercero. Las elecciones de privacidad que realice en cualquier sitio de terceros no se aplican a nuestro uso de la información que recopilamos directamente a través de nuestros Servicios.

CUENTAS NO AUTORIZADAS

Si se creó una cuenta o un perfil sin su conocimiento o autorización, comuníquese con el servicio de atención al cliente de la marca donde se encuentra la cuenta o el perfil para solicitar la eliminación de la cuenta o el perfil.

CONSERVACIÓN DE INFORMACIÓN PERSONAL

Conservamos su información personal para brindarle servicios y, según sea necesario, para cumplir con nuestras obligaciones legales, resolver disputas y hacer cumplir nuestros acuerdos. Conservaremos su información personal durante no más de seis años después de (i) la fecha en la que finalice el uso de los Servicios o (ii) el 25 de mayo de 2018, a menos que la ley o el reglamento nos exijan lo contrario. su información personal por más tiempo. Por ejemplo, cuando tenga un contrato con nosotros, conservaremos sus datos durante la vigencia del contrato y aún conservaremos esta información durante un período de tiempo consistente con nuestras responsabilidades legales o reglamentarias después de la terminación o expiración de sus servicios con nosotros. para permitirnos resolver disputas, hacer cumplir nuestro Acuerdo de servicio relevante y cumplir con los requisitos y restricciones técnicos y legales relacionados con la seguridad, integridad y operación de los sitios. Si tiene alguna pregunta sobre cuánto tiempo conservaremos sus datos específicos, comuníquese con [email protected]

SU DERECHO A CONTROLAR CÓMO SE UTILIZA SU INFORMACIÓN PERSONAL

Tiene derecho a realizar solicitudes relacionadas con su información personal. Usted puede:

  • Solicitar acceso (y proporcionar información sobre cómo usamos y compartimos), actualizar, eliminar, restringir o corregir su información personal.
  • Solicite identificar qué información personal sobre usted se ha compartido.
  • En determinadas circunstancias, recibir o (si es técnicamente factible) pedirnos que proporcionemos su información personal a terceros, en un formato estructurado, de uso común y legible por máquina, aunque no proporcionamos cierta información personal si esto interfiere con los derechos de otra persona o cuando se aplique otra exención.
  • Cancelar la suscripción para recibir marketing por correo electrónico en cualquier momento a través de [email protected]
  • Retirar su consentimiento para procesar su información personal en circunstancias en las que dependemos de su consentimiento como base para el procesamiento. Puede retirar su consentimiento en cualquier momento a través de [email protected]

Puede ver o cambiar la información personal que nos ha proporcionado enviando una solicitud a través de nuestro portal DSAR aquí o iniciando sesión en su cuenta para recibir asistencia, si corresponde. Para ejercer cualquiera de sus derechos, envíe un correo electrónico a [email protected] o visite nuestro Centro de privacidad.

Tenga en cuenta que algunos derechos solo se aplican en determinadas circunstancias o para determinada información y pueden aplicarse algunas excepciones.

Además de los derechos anteriores, los Usuarios ubicados en Brasil, que residen en el Espacio Económico Europeo (EEE), Suiza, Reino Unido y California tienen derechos adicionales que se detallan a continuación.

Le solicitaremos que verifique su identidad antes de responder a cualquier solicitud para ejercer sus derechos.

RESIDENTES DE CALIFORNIA

Además de los derechos descritos anteriormente, donde se aplique la Ley de Privacidad del Consumidor de California de 2018 ("CCPA") o las leyes de protección de datos relacionadas, usted puede:

  • Solicitar conocer las categorías de información personal que recopilamos sobre usted, así como las fuentes de las cuales se recopila la información personal; el propósito comercial o empresarial de nuestra colección; las categorías de terceros con los que compartimos su información personal; y la información personal específica que tenemos sobre usted.
  • Solicite cierta información con respecto a la exclusión voluntaria de nuestra divulgación de su información personal a terceros.
  • Solicite que eliminemos la información personal que tenemos sobre usted en determinadas circunstancias limitadas.

Más información sobre sus derechos como residente de California está disponible aquí.


USUARIOS UBICADOS EN BRASIL

Además de los derechos descritos anteriormente, donde se aplica la Ley General de Protección de Datos (LGPD), usted puede:

  • Solicitarnos que confirmemos la existencia de tratamiento de sus datos personales.
  • Acceder a los datos personales que guardamos sobre usted y cierta información sobre cómo los usamos y con quién los compartimos, incluida información sobre entidades públicas y privadas.
  • Solicitar la eliminación de la información personal que recopilamos de usted, sujeto a ciertas excepciones.
  • Solicitarnos que anonimicemos, bloqueemos o eliminemos datos innecesarios o excesivos o datos que no se estén procesando de acuerdo con la LGPD.
  • Solicitarnos que le brindemos información sobre la posibilidad de denegar el consentimiento para el procesamiento de sus datos personales y las consecuencias de dicha denegación.

Más información sobre sus derechos como usuario ubicado en Brasil está disponible aquí.

ENLACES DE TERCEROS Y RECOPILACIÓN Y USO DE INFORMACIÓN POR PARTE DE NUESTROS USUARIOS

Algunos de nuestros servicios proporcionan enlaces a otros sitios web. Dado que no controlamos las políticas o prácticas de información de estos sitios web de terceros, debe revisar sus políticas de privacidad para comprender cómo recopilan y utilizan la información personal y dirigir cualquier pregunta al administrador del sitio web de ese sitio web.

También puede iniciar sesión en algunos de nuestros Servicios utilizando servicios de inicio de sesión como Facebook Connect o un proveedor de Open ID. Estos servicios autenticarán su identidad y le brindarán la opción de compartir cierta información personal con nosotros, como su nombre y dirección de correo electrónico, para completar previamente nuestro formulario de solicitud. Por ejemplo, si utiliza algunas de nuestras funciones de redes sociales, como el botón Me gusta de Facebook y widgets como el botón "Compartir esto" o miniprogramas interactivos que se ejecutan en nuestro sitio web, los sitios de redes sociales correspondientes pueden recopilar su dirección. IP , la página que está visitando en nuestros sitios web, y puede establecer una cookie para que funcione correctamente.

NIÑOS

Nuestros servicios no están destinados a personas menores de 18 años. No recopilamos deliberadamente información personal de niños menores de 18 años. Si usted es un padre o tutor de ese niño y se entera de que su hijo nos ha proporcionado información personal, comuníquese con nosotros como se describe en esta Política de privacidad y tomaremos las medidas razonables de inmediato para eliminar dicha información.

NOTIFICACIÓN DE CAMBIOS

Nos reservamos el derecho de modificar esta Política de privacidad en cualquier momento, así que revísela con frecuencia. Si decidimos cambiar esta Política de privacidad de alguna manera, se lo notificaremos aquí, por correo electrónico o mediante un aviso en https://newfold.com/ o en el sitio web del producto o servicio Newfold que utiliza antes de el cambio se hace efectivo. En todos los casos, su uso continuado de cualquier Servicio constituye la aceptación de dichos cambios.

CONTACTO Y RECLAMOS

Si tiene alguna pregunta sobre esta Política de privacidad o nuestras prácticas de manejo de datos, o desea presentar una queja, puede comunicarse con nuestro Oficial de Protección de Datos en [email protected] o por correo postal a:

Responsable de Protección de Datos
Rua Lauro Linhares, 589 - Trindade, Florianópolis - SC
CEP: 88036-001 - Brasil